Pushpa – The Rise Box Office Collection Day wise Till today Day 19,Pushpa movie Hindi dubbed Allu Arjun.

The box office collection for the action thriller film Pushpa: The Rise (Part 1) in India and Worldwide is discussed here. Sukumar directed the film, which was produced by Naveen Yerneni and Y. Ravi Shankar under the brands of Mythri Movie Makers and Muttamsetty Media.Pushpa was released in theatres on December 17. Even though Spider-Man: No Way Home was released, the movie has performed remarkably well at the box office. Pushpa, directed by Sukumar, starring Allu Arjun, Rashmika Mandanna and famous Malayalam actor Fahadh Faasil. Actor Sunil, actress Anasuya Bharadwaj, and others have also played crucial parts. The multi-starrer, the multilingual film, was made available in five languages: Telugu, Tamil, Kannada, Malayalam, and Pushpa movie Hindi dubbed Allu Arjun.

“We are in a situation right now where today in India, and world over, the culture of people coming to cinemas has gone down. I am not looking at Pushpa or another one film, I am looking at Indian cinema. Cinema should win and not just Indian cinema, but world cinema overall,” Allu Arjun.

About Pushpa:The Rise

Most of the movie reviews of Pushpa the Rise movie are very positive ones. The movie review rating is approximately 3.5 to 4 out of 5. It is a must watch movie and Allu Arjun has performed terrifically in the movie.

Allu Arjun starrer movie Pushpa the rise has collected more ₹50 Cr (globally)on the first day. It also broke the KGF: Part 1 record.

Tina Dabi’s Husband

Moon Knight Episode 2

RSMSSB VDO Answer Key 2021

KGF 2 Box Office Collection

Pushpa: The Rise 2021 Overview

Name of the Released filmPushpa :The Rise
Pushpa :The Rise Directed bySukumar
Star CastAllu Arjun,Rashmika Mandanna
Release Date17 December 2021
Pushpa :The Rise- Produced byNaveen Yerneni and Y. Ravi Shankar
Worldwide Collection till today223 Crores

Pushpa The Rise Box office collection Day 19

Pushpa The Rise, Allu Arjun’s film, is going big and is unstoppable at the box office. The film has surpassed the Rs 100 crore mark in just two days. The studio released the box office figures on Twitter on Sunday.The Day 5 Collection is approx 13 Crores.The Day 6 Collection is About 9.5 Crores Approx.Pushpa has now been released on OTT Amazon Prime Videos.

Pushpa box office Collection

Massive 116 CR 2 days Gross Worldwide for #PushpaTheRise,” the tweet said.

The film is also performing well in Hindi-speaking states. While it began slowly on Friday with Rs 3 crore, it increased on Saturday.

Pushpa: The Rise (Part 1): State Wise Gross

DayKarnatakaAP/TGKeralaRest Of IndiaTamil NaduDay Total
Day 1 (1st Friday)₹ 6.80 Cr₹ 35.50 Cr₹ 2.50 Cr₹ 4.30 Cr₹ 3.70 Cr₹ 52.80 Cr
Day 2 (1st Saturday)₹ 4.40 Cr₹ 20.70 Cr₹ 2.80 Cr₹ 5.20 Cr₹ 3.30 Cr₹ 36.40 Cr
Day 3 (1st Sunday)₹ 3.50 Cr₹ 22.30 Cr₹ 2.70 Cr₹ 7.90 Cr₹ 3.70 Cr₹ 40.20 Cr
Total₹ 14.70 Cr₹ 78.50 Cr₹ 8.00 Cr₹ 17.40 Cr₹ 10.70 Cr₹ 129.40 Cr
Day 6
Wednesday
Day 6 [At the Time of Article writing]
₹ 8.07 Cr [Telgu: 3.66 Cr ; Hindi: 3.36 Cr; Tamil: 0.64 Cr; Malayalam: 0.41 Cr] 
Day 7
Thursday
Rs. 4.08 Crores
Day 8
Friday
₹ 5.22 cr Crores
Day 9₹ 7.10 cr
Day 10₹ 7.67 cr
Day 11₹ 4.03 cr
Day 12₹ 3.41 cr
Day 13₹ 3.33 Cr
Day 14₹ 2.95 Cr
Day 15₹ 3.93 Cr 
Day 16₹ 10.32 Cr
Day 17₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 18₹ 3.8 Cr
Day 19₹ 3.0 Cr
Day 20₹ 2.0Cr
Day 21₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 22to be announced

****Pushpa became first First South Film TO Cross 2 Million Mark in the US******

****Pushpa has crossed the Mark of 200 Crores on Indian Box Office Collection******

Also Read>>

’83’ The Movie Box Office Collection Day Wise,Review,Star Cast

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

Antim Box Office Collection Till Today

Pushpa: The Rise (Part 1) Day 3 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai79.75%55%80%98%86%222
National Capital Region NCR30.00%13%33%52%22%183
Pune89.25%85%82%100%90%105
Hyderabad75.75%29%76%99%99%14
Kolkata40.75%14%36%55%58%66
Ahmedabad46.25%32%34%58%61%196
Surat58.00%31%51%75%75%116
Jaipur37.75%22%25%39%65%37
Chandigarh40.25%19%32%87%23%27
Bhopal25.25%9%22%41%29%35
Lucknow40.75%20%34%76%33%43
Kanpur33.75%20%32%55%28%22
Nagpur59.00%27%54%72%83%44

Pushpa: The Rise (Part 1) Box Office Collection Day Wise | India | All Language

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]Total
Telgu₹38.15 Cr
Tamil₹2.55 Cr
Malyalam₹1.75 Cr
Hindi₹3.00 Cr₹ 45.45 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]
Telgu₹22.80 Cr
Tamil₹2.35 Cr
Malyalam₹2.10 Cr
Hindi₹3.85 Cr₹ 31.1 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]
Telgu₹23.12 Cr
Tamil₹2.73 Cr
Malyalam₹2.15 Cr
Hindi₹6.30 Cr₹ 34.3 Cr
Total₹ 110.85 Cr

Pushpa The Rise Overseas Box Office Collection

USA

DayCollectionTotal
USA premieres (Thursday)$543,603
Friday$429,482
Saturday$390,151
Sunday$237,240
Total$1,601,354₹12.17 Cr

Australia

CountryCollection
AustraliaA$260,662 or ₹1.4 Crores from 51 Locations

New Zealand

CountryCollection
New Zealand NZ$20,024 or ₹10.2 Lakhs from 11 Locations

What is Pushpa The rise imdb rating?

The movie got 8/10 imdb rating and is hugely appreciated by both audiences and critics alike.

What is Pushpa The rise total weekend collection?

The approximate amount is between ₹159 Cr – ₹173 Cr, according to different box-office experts. But the one thing is for sure, i.e., Pushpa The Rise is going to be one of the massive hits for the year.

What is Pushpa The rise Day 3 collection?

The movies collected another ₹50 Cr-₹60 Cr on its third day.

What is Pushpa The rise Day 2 collection?

Allu Arjun starrer movie Pushpa the rise has collected more ₹60 Cr (globally)on the first day. According to the makers the movie has grossed around ₹116 Cr.

What is Pushpa The rise Day 1 collection?

Allu Arjun starrer movie Pushpa the rise has collected more ₹50 Cr (globally)on the first day. It also broke the KGF: Part 1 record.

NPSC HomepageNPSC
Entertainment NewsClick here

1 thought on “Pushpa – The Rise Box Office Collection Day wise Till today Day 19,Pushpa movie Hindi dubbed Allu Arjun.”

Leave a Comment